Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of presidents: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
m Minor cleanup
Pepecuu (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| above            = President of [[Redmont]]
| above            = President of [[Redmont]]
| header1          = Incumbent
| header1          = Incumbent
| header2          = [[Eenza]]
| header2          = [[juniperfig]]
| label3          = [[Vice president]]
| label3          = [[Vice president]]
| data3            = [[juniperfig]]
| data3            = TBD
| label4          = Party
| label4          = Party
| data4            = Independent
| data4            = [[New Dawn Party]]
| label5          = Election
| label5          = Election
| data5            = None, Presidential succession
| data5            = None, Presidential succession
}}
}}
This is a '''list of presidents''' of [[Redmont]]. The current president is [[Eenza]], who is an Independent, whose vice president is [[juniperfig]].
This is a '''list of presidents''' of [[Redmont]]. The current president is [[Eenza|Juniperfig]], who is a member of the [[New Dawn Party|New Dawn Party (NDP)]], and currently does not have a Vice President.


== Presidents ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+ Presidents of Redmont
|+ Presidents of Redmont
Line 131: Line 130:
|22
|22
|[[File:Juniperfig standing.png|200px]]
|[[File:Juniperfig standing.png|200px]]
|[[juniperfig]]
|[[juniperfig]] (1)
|24 August – 15 October 2025
|24 August – 15 October 2025
|WPR
|IND
|Presidential succession
|Presidential succession
|[[juniperfig 22nd administration|juniperfig administration]]
|[[juniperfig 22nd administration|juniperfig administration]]
Line 142: Line 141:
|[[Pepecuu]]
|[[Pepecuu]]
|15 October – 15 December 2025 <small>(resigned)</small>
|15 October – 15 December 2025 <small>(resigned)</small>
|WPR
|IND
|[[October 2025 presidential election|October 2025]]
|[[October 2025 presidential election|October 2025]]
|[[Pepecuu 23rd administration|Pepecuu administration]]
|[[Pepecuu 23rd administration|Pepecuu administration]]
Line 150: Line 149:
|[[File:Eenza standing.png|200px]]
|[[File:Eenza standing.png|200px]]
|[[Eenza]]
|[[Eenza]]
|15 December 2025 – present
|15 December 2025 – 22 December 2025
|WPR
|IND
|Presidential succession
|Presidential succession
|[[Eenza 24th administration|Eenza administration]]
|[[Eenza 24th administration|Eenza administration]]
|[[juniperfig]]
|[[juniperfig]]
|-
|25
|[[File:Juniperfig standing.png|200px]]
|[[juniperfig]] (2)
|22 December 2025 – present
|NDP
|Presidential succession
|[[juniperfig 25th administration|juniperfig 2nd administration]]
|TBD
|-
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:38, 23 December 2025

President of Redmont
Incumbent
juniperfig
Vice presidentTBD
PartyNew Dawn Party
ElectionNone, Presidential succession

This is a list of presidents of Redmont. The current president is Juniperfig, who is a member of the New Dawn Party (NDP), and currently does not have a Vice President.

Presidents of Redmont
No. Portrait Name Term Party Election Administration Vice president(s)
1 xEndeavour 12 April – 15 October 2020 IND None xEndeavour administration Jaynormous
Temujim
Technofied
2 Westray (1) 15 October 2020 – 15 February 2021 IND October 2020 Westray administration Doxxx_
byeSprite
3 Krix 15 February – 31 March 2021 (incapacitated) DRP February 2021 Krix administration hugebob23456
4 hugebob23456 31 March – 15 June 2021 DRP Presidential succession hugebob23456 administration _Zab_
5 _Austin27_ 15 June – 15 October 2021 BDP June 2021 _Austin27_ administration Vanquish69
6 218218Consumer 15 October 2021 – 6 February 2022 (resigned) ICP October 2021 218218Consumer administration GoldBlooded
LilDigiVert
7 LilDigiVert (1) 6 February – 15 February 2022 IND Presidential succession LilDigiVert administration _Austin27_
8 Westray (2) 15 February – 15 June 2022 IND February 2022 Westray administration Muffins29
9 LilDigiVert (2) 15 June – 10 October 2022 SMP June 2022 LilDigiVert administration huney69
10 huney69 10 – 15 October 2022 SMP Presidential succession huney69 administration LilDigiVert
11 Deadwax 15 October – 1 December 2022 (incapacitated) IND October 2022 Deadwax administration Derpy_Bird
12 Derpy_Bird 1 December 2022 – 17 February 2023 IND Presidential succession Derpy_Bird administration Rurge
13 Twixted 17 February – 18 June 2023 IND February 2023 Twixted administration sleepyjay_
14 LilDigiVert (3) 18 June – 15 October 2023 BDP June 2023 LilDigiVert administration Vanquish69
15 xlayzur 15 October 2023 – 15 February 2024 RNP October 2023 xlayzur administration Nacholebraa
16 GoldBlooded 15 February – 15 June 2024 IND February 2024 GoldBlooded administration SomeHumanOnEarth
17 Bezzergeezer 15 June – 15 October 2024 PCR June 2024 Bezzergeezer administration JediAJMan
18 UnityMaster 15 October 2024 – 18 January 2025 (incapacitated) IND October 2024 UnityMaster administration lcn
19 lcn 18 January – 15 February 2025 IND Presidential succession lcn administration Yeet_Boy
20 1950minecrafter 15 February – 15 June 2025 WPR February 2025 1950minecrafter administration Yeet_Boy
21 Kaiserin_ 15 June 2025 – 24 August 2025 (resigned) WPR June 2025 Kaiserin_ administration juniperfig
22 juniperfig (1) 24 August – 15 October 2025 IND Presidential succession juniperfig administration Technofied
23 Pepecuu 15 October – 15 December 2025 (resigned) IND October 2025 Pepecuu administration Eenza
24 Eenza 15 December 2025 – 22 December 2025 IND Presidential succession Eenza administration juniperfig
25 juniperfig (2) 22 December 2025 – present NDP Presidential succession juniperfig 2nd administration TBD


See also

Contents