More actions
m Eenza is independent, not WPR |
m Added Juniper second term |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| above = President of [[Redmont]] | | above = President of [[Redmont]] | ||
| header1 = Incumbent | | header1 = Incumbent | ||
| header2 = [[ | | header2 = [[juniperfig]] | ||
| label3 = [[Vice president]] | | label3 = [[Vice president]] | ||
| data3 = | | data3 = TBD | ||
| label4 = Party | | label4 = Party | ||
| data4 = | | data4 = [[New Dawn Party]] | ||
| label5 = Election | | label5 = Election | ||
| data5 = None, Presidential succession | | data5 = None, Presidential succession | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|[[File:Juniperfig standing.png|200px]] | |[[File:Juniperfig standing.png|200px]] | ||
|[[juniperfig]] | |[[juniperfig]] (1) | ||
|24 August – 15 October 2025 | |24 August – 15 October 2025 | ||
|WPR | |WPR | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|[[File:Eenza standing.png|200px]] | |[[File:Eenza standing.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Eenza]] | |[[Eenza]] | ||
|15 December 2025 – | |15 December 2025 – 22 December 2025 | ||
|IND | |IND | ||
|Presidential succession | |Presidential succession | ||
|[[Eenza 24th administration|Eenza administration]] | |[[Eenza 24th administration|Eenza administration]] | ||
|[[juniperfig]] | |[[juniperfig]] | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[File:Juniperfig standing.png|200px]] | |||
|[[juniperfig]] (2) | |||
|22 December 2025 - Present | |||
|New Dawn Party | |||
|Presidential succession | |||
|[[juniperfig 25th administration|juniperfig 2nd administration]] | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 22 December 2025
| President of Redmont | |
|---|---|
| Incumbent | |
| juniperfig | |
| Vice president | TBD |
| Party | New Dawn Party |
| Election | None, Presidential succession |
This is a list of presidents of Redmont. The current president is Eenza, who is an Independent, whose vice president is juniperfig.
Presidents
| No. | Portrait | Name | Term | Party | Election | Administration | Vice president(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | xEndeavour | 12 April – 15 October 2020 | IND | None | xEndeavour administration | Jaynormous | |
| Temujim | |||||||
| Technofied | |||||||
| 2 | Westray (1) | 15 October 2020 – 15 February 2021 | IND | October 2020 | Westray administration | Doxxx_ | |
| byeSprite | |||||||
| 3 | Krix | 15 February – 31 March 2021 (incapacitated) | DRP | February 2021 | Krix administration | hugebob23456 | |
| 4 | hugebob23456 | 31 March – 15 June 2021 | DRP | Presidential succession | hugebob23456 administration | _Zab_ | |
| 5 | _Austin27_ | 15 June – 15 October 2021 | BDP | June 2021 | _Austin27_ administration | Vanquish69 | |
| 6 | 218218Consumer | 15 October 2021 – 6 February 2022 (resigned) | ICP | October 2021 | 218218Consumer administration | GoldBlooded | |
| LilDigiVert | |||||||
| 7 | LilDigiVert (1) | 6 February – 15 February 2022 | IND | Presidential succession | LilDigiVert administration | _Austin27_ | |
| 8 | Westray (2) | 15 February – 15 June 2022 | IND | February 2022 | Westray administration | Muffins29 | |
| 9 | LilDigiVert (2) | 15 June – 10 October 2022 | SMP | June 2022 | LilDigiVert administration | huney69 | |
| 10 | huney69 | 10 – 15 October 2022 | SMP | Presidential succession | huney69 administration | LilDigiVert | |
| 11 | Deadwax | 15 October – 1 December 2022 (incapacitated) | IND | October 2022 | Deadwax administration | Derpy_Bird | |
| 12 | Derpy_Bird | 1 December 2022 – 17 February 2023 | IND | Presidential succession | Derpy_Bird administration | Rurge | |
| 13 | Twixted | 17 February – 18 June 2023 | IND | February 2023 | Twixted administration | sleepyjay_ | |
| 14 | LilDigiVert (3) | 18 June – 15 October 2023 | BDP | June 2023 | LilDigiVert administration | Vanquish69 | |
| 15 | xlayzur | 15 October 2023 – 15 February 2024 | RNP | October 2023 | xlayzur administration | Nacholebraa | |
| 16 | GoldBlooded | 15 February – 15 June 2024 | IND | February 2024 | GoldBlooded administration | SomeHumanOnEarth | |
| 17 | Bezzergeezer | 15 June – 15 October 2024 | PCR | June 2024 | Bezzergeezer administration | JediAJMan | |
| 18 | UnityMaster | 15 October 2024 – 18 January 2025 (incapacitated) | IND | October 2024 | UnityMaster administration | lcn | |
| 19 | lcn | 18 January – 15 February 2025 | IND | Presidential succession | lcn administration | Yeet_Boy | |
| 20 | 1950minecrafter | 15 February – 15 June 2025 | WPR | February 2025 | 1950minecrafter administration | Yeet_Boy | |
| 21 | Kaiserin_ | 15 June 2025 – 24 August 2025 (resigned) | WPR | June 2025 | Kaiserin_ administration | juniperfig | |
| 22 | juniperfig (1) | 24 August – 15 October 2025 | WPR | Presidential succession | juniperfig administration | Technofied | |
| 23 | Pepecuu | 15 October – 15 December 2025 (resigned) | WPR | October 2025 | Pepecuu administration | Eenza | |
| 24 | Eenza | 15 December 2025 – 22 December 2025 | IND | Presidential succession | Eenza administration | juniperfig | |
| 25 | juniperfig (2) | 22 December 2025 - Present | New Dawn Party | Presidential succession | juniperfig 2nd administration | TBD |