More actions
m EATB joined RBP |
m Updated it to Winterwolf as Incumbent as it falsely listed EATB |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| above = Head of commerce<br>[[Aventura]] | | above = Head of commerce<br>[[Aventura]] | ||
| header1 = Incumbent | | header1 = Incumbent | ||
| data2 = '''[[ | | data2 = '''[[winterwolf]]''' | ||
| label4 = Party | | label4 = Party | ||
| data4 = | | data4 = Independent | ||
| label5 = Elected | | label5 = Elected | ||
| data5 = | | data5 = 19 August 2025 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[EATB]] | |[[EATB]] | ||
|31 May 2025 | |31 May 2025 | ||
|19 August 2025 | |||
|[[WPR]] / [[RBP]] | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/council-election-may-2025-special.26314/ "Election - Council Election - May 2025 (SPECIAL)"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[winterwolf]] | |||
|19 August 2025 | |||
|Present | |Present | ||
| | | IND | ||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/council- | |<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/council-elections-august-2025.30950/post-114739 "Election - Council Election - Aug 2025"] on forums.</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:40, 1 December 2025
| Head of commerce Aventura | |
|---|---|
| Incumbent | |
| winterwolf | |
| Party | Independent |
| Elected | 19 August 2025 |
The head of commerce of Aventura is the member of the Aventura town council responsible for local commerce and economic development.
List of heads of commerce
| No. | Name | Term start | Term end | Party | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lex404 | November 2023 | February 2024 | GER | |
| 2 | BoopingBerry | March 2024 | June 2024 | IND | |
| 3 | lcn | June 2024 | October 2024 | IND | |
| 4 | Yeet_Boy | October 2024 | February 2024 | GER | |
| 5 | Argen_Lee | 12 February 2025 | 2025 | WPR | [1] |
| 6 | RylandW | 14 April 2025 | 23 May 2025 | WPR | [2] |
| 7 | EATB | 31 May 2025 | 19 August 2025 | WPR / RBP | [3] |
| 8 | winterwolf | 19 August 2025 | Present | IND | [4] |
References
- ↑ "Election - Council Elections - FEBRUARY 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - Council Elections - April 2025 (SPECIAL)" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - Council Election - May 2025 (SPECIAL)" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - Council Election - Aug 2025" on forums.