More actions
m Added information |
m Updated |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| data2 = [[AnimeInc]] | | data2 = [[AnimeInc]] | ||
| label3 = Deputy mayor | | label3 = Deputy mayor | ||
| data3 = [[ | | data3 = [[Epiphone335]] | ||
| label4 = Party | | label4 = Party | ||
| data4 = Independent | | data4 = Independent | ||
| label5 = Election | | label5 = Election | ||
| data5 = [[ | | data5 = [[December 2025 Aventura mayoral election|December 2025]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| [[LilDigiVert]]||[[Krix]] | | [[LilDigiVert]]||[[Krix]]<hr>[[Nacholebraa]]<hr>[[Rurge]]<hr>[[Muffins29]]<hr>[[Huney69]] | ||
[[Nacholebraa]] | |||
[[Rurge]] | |||
[[Huney69]] | |||
|May 2021 | |May 2021 | ||
|November 2023|| || None | |November 2023|| || None | ||
|<ref> | |<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotg-report-may-2021.6954/|title=SOTG Report - MAY 2021|author=Dept. State|publication_date=19 June 2021|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| [[TabbQ]]|| [[bigpappa140]]|| 10 November 2023 | | [[TabbQ]]|| [[bigpappa140]]|| 10 November 2023 | ||
|February 2024|| [[Galactic Empire of Redmont|GER]]|| [[November 2023 Aventura mayoral election|November 2023]] | |February 2024|| [[Galactic Empire of Redmont|GER]]|| [[November 2023 Aventura mayoral election|November 2023]] | ||
|<ref> | |<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-november-2023.19262/|title=Mayor Election - NOVEMBER 2023|author=Dept. State|publication_date=1 November 2023|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| [[Dragons1ayer343]]|| [[MilkCrack]]|| 10 March 2024 | | [[Dragons1ayer343]]|| [[MilkCrack]]|| 10 March 2024 | ||
|3 June 2024|| IND|| [[March 2024 Aventura mayoral election|March 2024]] | |3 June 2024|| IND|| [[March 2024 Aventura mayoral election|March 2024]] | ||
|<ref> | |<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-march-2024.20420/|author=Dept. State|title=Mayor Election - MARCH 2024|publication_date=2 March 2025|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="2" |IND | | rowspan="2" |IND | ||
|[[June 2024 Aventura mayoral election|June 2024]] | |[[June 2024 Aventura mayoral election|June 2024]] | ||
|<ref> | |<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-june-2024.21588/|title=Mayor Election - JUNE 2024|author=Dept. State|publication_date=5 June 2024|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 60: | ||
|February 2025 | |February 2025 | ||
|[[October 2024 Aventura mayoral election|October 2024]] | |[[October 2024 Aventura mayoral election|October 2024]] | ||
|<ref> | |<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-october-2024.23542/|title=Mayor Election - OCTOBER 2024|author=Dept. State|publication_date=8 October 2024|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[RylandW]] | |||
|[[Sleepii_Sloth]] | |||
|12 February 2025 | |||
|16 February 2025 | |||
|[[WPR]] | |||
|[[February 2025 Aventura mayoral election|February 2025]] <small>(invalid)</small> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-february-2025.24702/|title=Mayor Election - FEBRUARY 2025|publication_date=8 February 2025|access_date=21 December 2025|author=Dept. State}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[AnimeInc]] | |[[AnimeInc]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Katto]]<hr>[[Epiphone335]] | ||
|2 April 2025 | |2 April 2025 | ||
|Present | |Present | ||
|IND | |IND | ||
|[[March 2025 Aventura mayoral election|March 2025]] | |[[March 2025 Aventura mayoral election|March 2025]]<hr>[[August 2025 Aventura mayoral election|August 2025]]<hr>[[December 2025 Aventura mayoral election|December 2025]] | ||
| | |<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-march-2025-special.25510/|author=Dept. State|title=Mayor Election - MARCH 2025 (SPECIAL)|publication_date=28 March 2025|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref><hr><ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-august-2025.30949/|title=Mayor Election - AUGUST 2025|author=Dept. State|access_date=21 December 2025|publication_date=16 August 2025}}</ref><hr><ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-december-2025.33711/|title=Mayor Election - DECEMBER 2025|author=Dept. State|publication_date=15 December 2025|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:58, 22 December 2025
| Mayor of Aventura | |
|---|---|
| Incumbent | |
| Mayor | AnimeInc |
| Deputy mayor | Epiphone335 |
| Party | Independent |
| Election | December 2025 |
The mayor of Aventura is the head of the town government of Aventura.
Mayors
| No. | Mayor | Deputy mayor | Term start | Term end | Party | Election | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LilDigiVert | Krix Nacholebraa Rurge Muffins29 Huney69 |
May 2021 | November 2023 | None | [1] | |
| 2 | TabbQ | bigpappa140 | 10 November 2023 | February 2024 | GER | November 2023 | [2] |
| 3 | Dragons1ayer343 | MilkCrack | 10 March 2024 | 3 June 2024 | IND | March 2024 | [3] |
| 4 | ItsKatto | AnimeInc | 8 June 2024 | October 2024 | IND | June 2024 | [4] |
| 5 | CopTop_YT | October 2024 | February 2025 | October 2024 | [5] | ||
| RylandW | Sleepii_Sloth | 12 February 2025 | 16 February 2025 | WPR | February 2025 (invalid) | [6] | |
| 6 | AnimeInc | Katto Epiphone335 |
2 April 2025 | Present | IND | March 2025 August 2025 December 2025 |
[7] [8] [9] |
See also
References
- ↑ "SOTG Report - MAY 2021" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 19 June 2021, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - NOVEMBER 2023" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 1 November 2023, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - MARCH 2024" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 2 March 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - JUNE 2024" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 5 June 2024, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - OCTOBER 2024" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 8 October 2024, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - FEBRUARY 2025" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 8 February 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - MARCH 2025 (SPECIAL)" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 28 March 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - AUGUST 2025" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 16 August 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - DECEMBER 2025" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 15 December 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.