More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Updated |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Aventura | {{Infobox | ||
| name = List of mayors of Aventura | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | bodystyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); | ||
| labelstyle = width: 45%; color: var(--color-emphasized); | |||
| datastyle = color: var(--color-base); | |||
| titlestyle = color: var(--color-base) | |||
| abovestyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base); | |||
| headerstyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base); | |||
| image = [[File:Seal Aventura.png|200px]] | |||
| above = Mayor of [[Aventura]] | |||
| header1 = Incumbent | |||
| label2 = Mayor | |||
| data2 = [[AnimeInc]] | |||
| label3 = Deputy mayor | |||
| data3 = [[Epiphone335]] | |||
| label4 = Party | |||
| data4 = Independent | |||
| label5 = Election | |||
| data5 = [[December 2025 Aventura mayoral election|December 2025]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''mayor of Aventura''' is the head of the town government of [[Aventura]]. | |||
== Mayors == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Mayor !! Deputy mayor !! Term !! Election ! | !No. | ||
! Mayor !! Deputy mayor !! Term start | |||
!Term end!! Party!! Election | |||
!Ref. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[LilDigiVert]]|| | |1 | ||
|May 2021 | | [[LilDigiVert]]||[[Krix]]<hr>[[Nacholebraa]]<hr>[[Rurge]]<hr>[[Muffins29]]<hr>[[Huney69]] | ||
|May 2021 | |||
|November 2023|| || None | |||
|<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotg-report-may-2021.6954/|title=SOTG Report - MAY 2021|author=Dept. State|publication_date=19 June 2021|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TabbQ]]|| [[bigpappa140]]|| 10 November 2023 | |2 | ||
| [[TabbQ]]|| [[bigpappa140]]|| 10 November 2023 | |||
|February 2024|| [[Galactic Empire of Redmont|GER]]|| [[November 2023 Aventura mayoral election|November 2023]] | |||
|<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-november-2023.19262/|title=Mayor Election - NOVEMBER 2023|author=Dept. State|publication_date=1 November 2023|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragons1ayer343]]|| [[MilkCrack]]|| 10 March 2024 | |3 | ||
| [[Dragons1ayer343]]|| [[MilkCrack]]|| 10 March 2024 | |||
|3 June 2024|| IND|| [[March 2024 Aventura mayoral election|March 2024]] | |||
|<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-march-2024.20420/|author=Dept. State|title=Mayor Election - MARCH 2024|publication_date=2 March 2025|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|[[ItsKatto]] | |[[ItsKatto]] | ||
|rowspan=2 |[[AnimeInc]] | | rowspan="2" |[[AnimeInc]] | ||
|8 June 2024 | |8 June 2024 | ||
|October 2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |IND | |||
|[[June 2024 Aventura mayoral election|June 2024]] | |[[June 2024 Aventura mayoral election|June 2024]] | ||
| | |<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-june-2024.21588/|title=Mayor Election - JUNE 2024|author=Dept. State|publication_date=5 June 2024|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|[[CopTop_YT]] | |[[CopTop_YT]] | ||
|October 2024 | |October 2024 | ||
|February 2025 | |||
|[[October 2024 Aventura mayoral election|October 2024]] | |[[October 2024 Aventura mayoral election|October 2024]] | ||
|<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-october-2024.23542/|title=Mayor Election - OCTOBER 2024|author=Dept. State|publication_date=8 October 2024|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[RylandW]] | |||
|[[Sleepii_Sloth]] | |||
|12 February 2025 | |||
|16 February 2025 | |||
|[[WPR]] | |||
|[[February 2025 Aventura mayoral election|February 2025]] <small>(invalid)</small> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-february-2025.24702/|title=Mayor Election - FEBRUARY 2025|publication_date=8 February 2025|access_date=21 December 2025|author=Dept. State}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[AnimeInc]] | |||
|[[Katto]]<hr>[[Epiphone335]] | |||
|2 April 2025 | |||
|Present | |||
|IND | |||
|[[March 2025 Aventura mayoral election|March 2025]]<hr>[[August 2025 Aventura mayoral election|August 2025]]<hr>[[December 2025 Aventura mayoral election|December 2025]] | |||
|<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-march-2025-special.25510/|author=Dept. State|title=Mayor Election - MARCH 2025 (SPECIAL)|publication_date=28 March 2025|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref><hr><ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-august-2025.30949/|title=Mayor Election - AUGUST 2025|author=Dept. State|access_date=21 December 2025|publication_date=16 August 2025}}</ref><hr><ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/mayor-election-december-2025.33711/|title=Mayor Election - DECEMBER 2025|author=Dept. State|publication_date=15 December 2025|access_date=21 December 2025}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
* [[Politics of Aventura]] | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Lists of mayors|Aventura]] | [[Category:Lists of mayors|Aventura]] | ||
[[Category:Mayors of Aventura| ]] | [[Category:Mayors of Aventura| ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:58, 22 December 2025
| Mayor of Aventura | |
|---|---|
| Incumbent | |
| Mayor | AnimeInc |
| Deputy mayor | Epiphone335 |
| Party | Independent |
| Election | December 2025 |
The mayor of Aventura is the head of the town government of Aventura.
Mayors
| No. | Mayor | Deputy mayor | Term start | Term end | Party | Election | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LilDigiVert | Krix Nacholebraa Rurge Muffins29 Huney69 |
May 2021 | November 2023 | None | [1] | |
| 2 | TabbQ | bigpappa140 | 10 November 2023 | February 2024 | GER | November 2023 | [2] |
| 3 | Dragons1ayer343 | MilkCrack | 10 March 2024 | 3 June 2024 | IND | March 2024 | [3] |
| 4 | ItsKatto | AnimeInc | 8 June 2024 | October 2024 | IND | June 2024 | [4] |
| 5 | CopTop_YT | October 2024 | February 2025 | October 2024 | [5] | ||
| RylandW | Sleepii_Sloth | 12 February 2025 | 16 February 2025 | WPR | February 2025 (invalid) | [6] | |
| 6 | AnimeInc | Katto Epiphone335 |
2 April 2025 | Present | IND | March 2025 August 2025 December 2025 |
[7] [8] [9] |
See also
References
- ↑ "SOTG Report - MAY 2021" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 19 June 2021, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - NOVEMBER 2023" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 1 November 2023, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - MARCH 2024" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 2 March 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - JUNE 2024" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 5 June 2024, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - OCTOBER 2024" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 8 October 2024, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - FEBRUARY 2025" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 8 February 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - MARCH 2025 (SPECIAL)" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 28 March 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - AUGUST 2025" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 16 August 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.
- ↑ "Mayor Election - DECEMBER 2025" by Dept. State on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 15 December 2025, accessed 21 December 2025.