More actions
Updated |
m Edited decent portion, need to update OCA, Federal Reserve, and Towns |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Updated as of | Updated as of 29 December 2025. | ||
Note: Dates are in | Note: Dates are in GMT. | ||
== Executive == | == Executive == | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[President]] | |[[President]] | ||
|[[ | |[[juniperfig]] (NDP) | ||
| | | 22 December 2025 <small>(presidential succession)</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vice president]] | |[[Vice president]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Multiman155]] (NDP) | ||
| 27 December 2025 <small>(appointed by Senate)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chief of Staff]] | |[[Chief of Staff]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of Justice|Secretary of the Department of Justice (Attorney General)]] | |[[Department of Justice|Secretary of the Department of Justice (Attorney General)]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Kaiserin_]] | ||
| | |15 October 2025 | ||
<ref> https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1411771379438587904 | <ref> https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1411771379438587904 | ||
</ref> | </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of Commerce|Secretary of the Department of Commerce]] | |[[Department of Commerce|Secretary of the Department of Commerce]] | ||
|[[ | |[[ElysiaCrynn]] | ||
| | |15 October 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of Construction and Transport|Secretary of the Department of Construction and Transport]] | |[[Department of Construction and Transport|Secretary of the Department of Construction and Transport]] | ||
|[[ | |[[LL4444444444444]] | ||
| | |18 December 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of Education|Secretary of the Department of Education]] | |[[Department of Education|Secretary of the Department of Education]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Scassany]] (NDP) | ||
| | |18 December 2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of Health|Secretary of the Department of Health]] | |[[Department of Health|Secretary of the Department of Health]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gwiis]] | ||
| | |1 December 2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of Homeland Security|Secretary of the Department of Homeland Security]] | |[[Department of Homeland Security|Secretary of the Department of Homeland Security]] | ||
|[[ | |[[roryyy_]] | ||
| | |15 October 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of the Interior|Secretary of the Department of the Interior]] | |[[Department of the Interior|Secretary of the Department of the Interior]] | ||
|[[winterwolf]] | |[[winterwolf]] | ||
| | |15 February 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of Public Affairs|Secretary of the Department of Public Affairs]] | |[[Department of Public Affairs|Secretary of the Department of Public Affairs]] | ||
|[[ | |[[xRsp_]] | ||
| | |15 October 2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department of State|Secretary of the Department of State]] | |[[Department of State|Secretary of the Department of State]] | ||
|[[ | |[[juniperfig]] | ||
|17 | |17 November 2025 | ||
|<ref>https://discord.com/channels/794162227837534208/918003510795202640/1383872807913656411</ref> | |<ref>https://discord.com/channels/794162227837534208/918003510795202640/1383872807913656411</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 90: | ||
|<ref>Screenshots taken in EST https://discord.com/channels/794162227837534208/918003510795202640/1398156582487064676[[File:Smallfries4_justice_nomination_1.png]][[File:Smallfries4_justice_nomination_2.png]]</ref> | |<ref>Screenshots taken in EST https://discord.com/channels/794162227837534208/918003510795202640/1398156582487064676[[File:Smallfries4_justice_nomination_1.png]][[File:Smallfries4_justice_nomination_2.png]]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Justice | ||
|[[ | |[[Matthew100x]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Judge | |Judge | ||
|[[AmityBlamity]] | |[[AmityBlamity]] | ||
|3 July 2025 | |3 July 2025 | ||
|<ref>https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1390426816057049109</ref> | |<ref>https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1390426816057049109</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Judge | |||
|[[Muggy21]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Magistrate | |Magistrate | ||
| Line 116: | Line 109: | ||
|15 August 2025 | |15 August 2025 | ||
|<ref>https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1406091733556793495</ref> | |<ref>https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1406091733556793495</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Magistrate | |||
|[[Vennefly]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[President of the Senate]] | |[[President of the Senate]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Omegabiebel]] (RBP) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
<ref> https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1416092972570640455 </ref> | <ref> https://discord.com/channels/673612908868927498/686158870435201035/1416092972570640455 </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deputy President of the Senate]] | |[[Deputy President of the Senate]] | ||
| | |[[Anthony_org]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Senator (Class A) | |Senator (Class A) | ||
| | |Vacant | ||
| rowspan="3" |10 Sept 2025 | | rowspan="3" |10 Sept 2025 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" | ||
| Line 145: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Senator (Class A) | |Senator (Class A) | ||
| | |Vacant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Senator (Class A) | |Senator (Class A) | ||
|[[ | |[[gribble19]] (IND) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Senator (Class B) | |Senator (Class B) | ||
|[[ | |[[Omegabiebel]] (RBP) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |10 November 2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Senator (Class B) | |Senator (Class B) | ||
|[[ | |[[Anthony_org]] (TFC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Senator (Class B) | |Senator (Class B) | ||
|[[ | |[[EATB]] (NDP) | ||
|15 November 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Speaker of the House|Speaker]] | |[[Speaker of the House|Speaker]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Talion77]] (TP) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deputy speaker]] | |[[Deputy speaker]] | ||
| | |[[TrueDarklander]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 180: | ||
|[[House of Representatives|Representative]] | |[[House of Representatives|Representative]] | ||
|[[Vernicia]] (TFC) | |[[Vernicia]] (TFC) | ||
|10 November 2025 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[ | |[[Twiscet]] (RBP) | ||
|10 November 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[ | |[[ko531]] (IND) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[ | |[[RylandW]] (WPR) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[Talion77]] (TP) | |[[Talion77]] (TP) | ||
|10 November 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[ | |[[Raz0Baz0]] (IND) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[ | |[[Budgiebud]] (TFC) | ||
|10 November 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[zLost]] (GER) | |[[zLost]] (GER) | ||
|10 November 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
| [[ | |[[Just_Jada]] (WPR) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
|[[ | |[[TrueDarklander]] (WPR) | ||
|10 November 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Representative | |Representative | ||
| | |[[xEndeavour]] (IND) | ||
|10 November 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 29 December 2025
Updated as of 29 December 2025.
Note: Dates are in GMT.
Executive
| Position | Name | Date | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| President | juniperfig (NDP) | 22 December 2025 (presidential succession) | |
| Vice president | Multiman155 (NDP) | 27 December 2025 (appointed by Senate) | |
| Chief of Staff | AETHER1AN (WPR) | 15 June 2025 | [1] |
| Secretary of the Department of Justice (Attorney General) | Kaiserin_ | 15 October 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of Commerce | ElysiaCrynn | 15 October 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of Construction and Transport | LL4444444444444 | 18 December 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of Education | Scassany (NDP) | 18 December 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of Health | Gwiis | 1 December 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of Homeland Security | roryyy_ | 15 October 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of the Interior | winterwolf | 15 February 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of Public Affairs | xRsp_ | 15 October 2025 | |
| Secretary of the Department of State | juniperfig | 17 November 2025 | [3] |
| Press advisor | jorinton (WPR) | 15 June 2025 | [1] |
Judiciary
| Position | Name | Date | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief justice | Aladeen22 | 12 October 2024 | [4] |
| Justice | Smallfries4 | 31 July 2025 | [5] |
| Justice | Matthew100x | ||
| Judge | AmityBlamity | 3 July 2025 | [6] |
| Judge | Muggy21 | ||
| Magistrate | dearev | 15 August 2025 | [7] |
| Magistrate | Vennefly |
Congress
Senate
| Position | Name | Date | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| President of the Senate | Omegabiebel (RBP) | ||
| Deputy President of the Senate | Anthony_org | ||
| Senator (Class A) | Vacant | 10 Sept 2025 | rowspan="3" |
| Senator (Class A) | Vacant | ||
| Senator (Class A) | gribble19 (IND) | ||
| Senator (Class B) | Omegabiebel (RBP) | 10 November 2025 | |
| Senator (Class B) | Anthony_org (TFC) | ||
| Senator (Class B) | EATB (NDP) | 15 November 2025 |
House of Representatives
| Position | Name | Date | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speaker | Talion77 (TP) | ||
| Deputy speaker | TrueDarklander | ||
| Representative | Vernicia (TFC) | 10 November 2025 | |
| Representative | Twiscet (RBP) | 10 November 2025 | |
| Representative | ko531 (IND) | ||
| Representative | RylandW (WPR) | ||
| Representative | Talion77 (TP) | 10 November 2025 | |
| Representative | Raz0Baz0 (IND) | ||
| Representative | Budgiebud (TFC) | 10 November 2025 | |
| Representative | zLost (GER) | 10 November 2025 | |
| Representative | Just_Jada (WPR) | ||
| Representative | TrueDarklander (WPR) | 10 November 2025 | |
| Representative | xEndeavour (IND) | 10 November 2025 |
Office of Congressional Affairs
| Position | Name | Date | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press assistant | AETHER1AN (WPR) | 19 March 2025 | [10] |
| Press assistant | Bezzergeezer (RBP) | 7 August 2025 | [11] |
| Clerk | Taelor | 19 March 2024 | [12] |
| Clerk | CaseyLeFaye (RBP) | [13] | |
| Clerk | Pepecuu (IND) | 19 March 2025 | [14] |
| Clerk | RealImza (IND) | 9 August 2025 | [15] |
Federal Reserve
| Position | Name | Date | Ref. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reserve governor | SmokedChief (RBP) | 6 April 2025 | [16] |
| Lieutenant governor | inceee | 12 August 2025 | [17] |
| Governor | SmokedChief (RBP) | 13 August 2025 | [18] |
| Governor | JediAJMan | 18 August 2025 | Cite error: Closing </ref> missing for <ref> tag
|
| Governor | inceee | 13 August 2025 |
Town of Oakridge
| Position | Name | Date | Ref. | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayor | roryyy___ (WPR) | 25 May 2025 | [20] | |||
| Deputy Mayor | 1950minecrafter (WPR) | 7 July 2025 | [21] | |||
| Head of Commerce | Graprieljuice (WPR) | 21 August 2025 | [22] | |||
| Head of Event Coordination | Tortenwashere (TP) | |||||
| Town Attorney General | Multiman155 (IND) | |||||
| Head of Urban Development | Yeet_Boy (GER) | |||||
| Head of Residence | Talion77 (TP) | 24 August 2025 | Postmaster General | Mask3D_WOLF | 18 October 2024 | [23] |
| Sheriff | Rubilubi55 (TP) | 23 June 2025 | [24] |

