Made page |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
==Background== | ==Background== | ||
On the 9th of January after the polls had opened Speaker [[Budgiebud]] dissolved the House with the permission of the President | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | |||
|+ 34th House prior to dissolution | |||
! Representative | |||
! Party | |||
|- | |||
| [[TrueDarklander]] | |||
| rowspan"3"| WPR | |||
|- | |||
| [[Just_Jada]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[RylandW]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Budgiebud]] | |||
| rowspan"2"| TFC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vernicia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[zLost]] | |||
| GER | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twiscet]] | |||
| RBP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raz0Baz0]] | |||
| rowspan"2"|IND | |||
|- | |||
| [[xEndeavour]] | |||
|} | |||
==Aftermath== | ==Aftermath== | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 11 January 2026
| ← January 2026 House of Representatives election → | |
|---|---|
| 1–10 January 2026 | |
| All 11 seats up for election | |
| Speaker before Vacant (House dissolved 9 January 2026) | |
Results
| Party | Leader | Vote % | Seats | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WPR | TrueDarklander | 20% | 3 | ±0 |
| NDP | — | 11.4% | 1 | +1 |
| TP | Talion Contour | 9.5% | 1 | +1 |
| GER | Yeet_Boy | 8.5% | 1 | ±0 |
| TFC | Budgiebud | 7.6% | 1 | −1 |
| SPA | Antonfr | 6.7% | 1 | new |
| RBP | Omegabiebel | 4.8% | 1 | ±0 |
| Candidate | First Pref Votes |
|---|---|
| Bardiya_King | 12 (elected) |
| Kaiserin_ | 10 (elected) |
| JustaDumpling | 9 (elected) |
| AngryHamdog | 8 (elected) |
| ToadKing__ | 8 (elected) |
| emilypancakes22 | 6 (elected) |
| MrNeighbor | 6 |
| Just_Jada | 5 (elected) |
| Raz0Baz0 | 5 |
| .Savannah212467 | 4 (elected) |
| TrueDarklander | 4 (elected) |
| Ironside525 | 3 (elected) |
| Budgiebud | 3 |
| Maxib02 | 3 |
| Vernicia | 3 (elected) |
| .Imperator5585 | 2 |
| 12700k | 2 |
| IgnitedTnT | 2 |
| NovaKerbal | 2 |
| PurpleBG | 2 |
| rotcepsnI | 2 |
| TheFlameEmperor1 | 2 |
| antonfr_ | 1 |
| ragemen2 | 1 |
| xEndeavour | 0 |
| ameslap | n/a (elected to senate) |
Background
On the 9th of January after the polls had opened Speaker Budgiebud dissolved the House with the permission of the President
| Representative | Party |
|---|---|
| TrueDarklander | WPR |
| Just_Jada | |
| RylandW | |
| Budgiebud | TFC |
| Vernicia | |
| zLost | GER |
| Twiscet | RBP |
| Raz0Baz0 | IND |
| xEndeavour |