More actions
mNo edit summary |
m links |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Chair | !Chair | ||
!Members (excl. chair) | !Members (excl. chair) | ||
!Ref. | !Ref. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
|January | |January | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[JunoAndrist]] | | rowspan="2" |[[JunoAndrist]] | ||
|{{Hlist|[[ | |{{Hlist|[[Juniper Fig]]|[[Kaiserin Anthropy]]|[[Soggeh T. Oast]]|[[_ReDkA_]]}} | ||
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1330334133318193266 January 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | |<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1330334133318193266 January 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|February | |February | ||
|{{Hlist|[[AETHER1AN]]|[[Jorinton]]| | |{{Hlist|[[AETHER1AN]]|[[Jorinton]]|Kaiserin Anthropy|[[norselyqueer]]}} | ||
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1340854111016587264 February 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | |<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1340854111016587264 February 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 30: | Line 27: | ||
|March | |March | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kaiserin_]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Kaiserin_]] | ||
|{{Hlist|[[ | |{{Hlist|[[Juno Andrist]]|[[TrueDarklander]]|[[gribble19]]|[[Sleepii_Sloth]]}} | ||
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1353346337340395704 March 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | |<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1353346337340395704 March 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|April | |April | ||
| | |{{Hlist|Juno Andrist|Sleepii_Sloth|[[Aether E. Oast]]|[[Eenza Pantalone-Moths]]}} | ||
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1364480611544203345 May 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | |<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1364480611544203345 May 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 39: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|May | |May | ||
|{{Hlist| | |{{Hlist|Eenza Pantalone-Moths|Juniper Fig|Juno Andrist|[[malka]]}} | ||
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1374901901480693820 May 2025 Central Commitee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | |<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1374901901480693820 May 2025 Central Commitee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 46: | ||
|June | |June | ||
|[[juniperfig]] | |[[juniperfig]] | ||
|{{Hlist| | |{{Hlist|Dogeington Anthropy|Eenza Pantalone-Moths|Kaiserin Anthropy|Sleepii_Sloth}} | ||
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1385367287497883679 June 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | |<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1385367287497883679 June 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|2026 | |||
|January | |||
|Not yet elected | |||
|{{Hlist|Kaiserin Anthropy|[[Gwi Styx]]|TrueDarklander|[[Ryland Wethersbee]]|Dogeington Anthropy}} | |||
|<ref>{{Cite Discord|messager=dogeington|url=https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1459821143518089246|channel=party-announcements|server=Workers' Party of Redmont|date=11 January 2026}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:04, 11 January 2026
| Workers' Party of Redmont |
|---|
| Overview |
| Administrations |
| Presidential tickets |
| Congress |
| Category |
The Central Committee is the executive body of the Workers' Party of Redmont. Its members decide party candidates in elections and make leadership decisions for the party. Its five members are elected by party members using a ranked choice voting method around the fifteenth day of each month, after that month's party convention has concluded.
List of sessions of the Central Committee
| No. | Convention | Chair | Members (excl. chair) | Ref. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 | January | JunoAndrist | [1] | |
| 2 | 2025 | February |
|
[2] | |
| 3 | 2025 | March | Kaiserin_ | [3] | |
| 4 | 2025 | April |
|
[4] | |
| 5 | 2025 | May |
|
[5] | |
| 6 | 2025 | June | juniperfig |
|
[6] |
| 13 | 2026 | January | Not yet elected |
|
[7] |
References
- ↑ January 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server.
- ↑ February 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server.
- ↑ March 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server.
- ↑ May 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server.
- ↑ May 2025 Central Commitee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server.
- ↑ June 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server.
- ↑ Message from dogeington in the #party-announcements channel of the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server, sent on 11 January 2026.