Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UnityMaster 18th administration: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
m Created section for listing executive advisors
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
The '''UnityMaster administration''' was the presidential administration of [[Redmont]] from 10 October 2024 to 20 January 2025. [[UnityMaster]] was elected the 18th [[List of presidents|president of Redmont]] in the [[October 2024 presidential election]], in which he led an independent [[UnityMaster October 2024 presidential campaign|campaign]]. The vice president in the administration was [[lcn]], who succeeded UnityMaster following UnityMaster's incapacitation.
The '''UnityMaster administration''' was the presidential administration of [[Redmont]] from 10 October 2024 to 20 January 2025. [[UnityMaster]] was elected the 18th [[List of presidents|president of Redmont]] in the [[October 2024 presidential election]], in which he led an independent [[UnityMaster October 2024 presidential campaign|campaign]]. The vice president in the administration was [[lcn]], who succeeded UnityMaster following UnityMaster's incapacitation.


== Cabinet ==
== Staff ==
 
=== Cabinet ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 57: Line 59:
|JediAJMan
|JediAJMan
|Press Secretary
|Press Secretary
|-
|}
|[[Anaphase_Andy]]
 
[[Bezzergeezer]]
=== Executive advisors ===
UnityMaster had several [[executive advisors]]:


[[Stoppers]]
* [[Anaphase_Andy]]
|Special Advisor
* [[Bardiya_King]]
|}
* [[Bezzergeezer]]
* [[HKE101]]
* [[ItsKatto]]
* [[JustaDumpling]]
* [[RylandW]]
* [[Stoppers]]
* [[supersuperking]]
* [[Technofied]]
* [[v__d]]
* [[winterwolf]]


== Executive orders ==
== Executive orders ==
Line 72: Line 84:
|25/24
|25/24
|The Raise EO
|The Raise EO
|{{date|d=24|m=November|y=2024}}
|24 November 2024
|-
|-
|26/24
|26/24
|Sovereign Wealth Fund
|Sovereign Wealth Fund
| rowspan="2" |{{date|d=25|m=November|y=2024}}
| rowspan="2" |25 November 2024
|-
|-
|27/24
|27/24
Line 83: Line 95:
|28/24
|28/24
|Establishment of the National Endowment for the Arts
|Establishment of the National Endowment for the Arts
|{{date|d=26|m=November|y=2024}}
|26 November 2024
|-
|-
|29/24
|29/24
|Agricultural Stockpiles Initiative
|Agricultural Stockpiles Initiative
| rowspan="2" |{{date|d=29|m=November|y=2024}}
| rowspan="2" |29 November 2024
|-  
|-  
|30/24
|30/24

Latest revision as of 01:40, 24 December 2025

Bezzergeezer administration
lcn administration
Presidential administrations
Seal_President_Small.png
UnityMaster
ElectionOctober 2024
Duration15th of October 2024 - 18th of January 2025

The UnityMaster administration was the presidential administration of Redmont from 10 October 2024 to 20 January 2025. UnityMaster was elected the 18th president of Redmont in the October 2024 presidential election, in which he led an independent campaign. The vice president in the administration was lcn, who succeeded UnityMaster following UnityMaster's incapacitation.

Staff

Cabinet

Name Position
Technofied Secretary of Commerce
The_Superior10

UnityMaster

Secretary of Construction and Transport
IisforIzzy Secretary of Education
crytiee Secretary of Health
HellsideBurnton Secretary of Homeland Security
kvogt2340 Secretary of the Interior
JediAJMan Secretary of Public Affairs
AdamTheWarrior

TheReal42Person

Secretary of State
Dartanboy

Freeze_Line

Attorney General
JediAJMan Press Secretary

Executive advisors

UnityMaster had several executive advisors:

Executive orders

Order Date
25/24 The Raise EO 24 November 2024
26/24 Sovereign Wealth Fund 25 November 2024
27/24 Business GPS Points
28/24 Establishment of the National Endowment for the Arts 26 November 2024
29/24 Agricultural Stockpiles Initiative 29 November 2024
30/24 Redmont Sporting Commission (Redundant)

Removal

On 16 January 2025, then-Vice President lcn, on behalf of the Cabinet, presented an incapacitation letter to the 29th House of Representatives to deem the President UnityMaster unfit for office, due to a number of reasons, including failing to sign bills for extended periods of time, signing illegal executive orders, failing to respond to the vice president, and much more. Within hours a majority of representatives in the House had passed the motion and it then passed to the Senate. After the three days' wait, the Senate officially passed the motion with three senators supporting and, due to two abstaining, the motion was passed on 20 January and lcn ascended to the presidency.