Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ameslap: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
m 34th Senate
Line 3: Line 3:
| username    = ameslap
| username    = ameslap
| uuid        = 9573b7e582204863a4e9d6a9d36ff773
| uuid        = 9573b7e582204863a4e9d6a9d36ff773
| full_name    = Ameslap James
| join_date    = 8 January 2025
| join_date    = 8 January 2025
| occupation  = {{hlist|Judge|politician}}
| occupation  = {{hlist|Judge|politician}}
| party        = [[New Dawn Party]] <small>(2025–present)</small><br>[[Redmont Reform Party]] <small>(2025)</small><br>Independent <small>(until March 2025)</small>
| party        = [[New Dawn Party]] <small>(2025–present)</small><br>[[Redmont Reform Party]] <small>(2025)</small><br>Independent <small>(until March 2025)</small>
}}
}}
'''ameslap''' (joined 8 January 2025) is a Redmontian judge and politician. In December 2025, he [[December 2025 Oakridge mayoral election|was elected]] deputy mayor of Oakridge as the running mate of [[Sofia2750]] (IND).
'''Ameslap James''' (joined 8 January 2025; username '''ameslap''') is a Redmontian judge and politician. In December 2025, he [[December 2025 Oakridge mayoral election|was elected]] deputy mayor of Oakridge as the running mate of [[Sofia2750]] (IND), and in January was elected to the [[35th Senate]].




Line 14: Line 15:
|+Electoral history of ameslap
|+Electoral history of ameslap
!Election
!Election
!First round
! colspan="2" |First round
!
! colspan="2" |Final round
! colspan="2" |Final round
!Result
!Result
|-
|[[35th Congress#January Senate general|January 2026 Senate general]]
|17/102
|16.67%
|18.40/102
|18.04
|Won
|-
|-
|[[31st Congress#House general|May 2025 House general]]
|[[31st Congress#House general|May 2025 House general]]
Line 46: Line 53:
[[Category:2025 joins]]
[[Category:2025 joins]]
[[Category:2026 people]]
[[Category:2026 people]]
[[Category:34th Senate]]
[[Category:35th Senate]]
[[Category:Former Redmont Reform Party members]]
[[Category:Former Redmont Reform Party members]]
[[Category:Judges]]
[[Category:Judges]]
[[Category:New Dawn Party members]]
[[Category:New Dawn Party congresspeople]]

Revision as of 16:31, 11 January 2026

ameslap
100.png
Personal details
BornAmeslap James
8 January 2025 (369 days ago)
Occupation
  • Judge
  • politician
Political partyNew Dawn Party (2025–present)
Redmont Reform Party (2025)
Independent (until March 2025)

Ameslap James (joined 8 January 2025; username ameslap) is a Redmontian judge and politician. In December 2025, he was elected deputy mayor of Oakridge as the running mate of Sofia2750 (IND), and in January was elected to the 35th Senate.


Electoral history

Electoral history of ameslap
Election First round Final round Result
January 2026 Senate general 17/102 16.67% 18.40/102 18.04 Won
May 2025 House general 3/114 2.63 Lost
December 2025 House special 10/56 17.86 10/56 17.86 Lost
December 2025 Oakridge mayoral general (as deputy) 14/27 51.85 14/27 51.85 Won

References