More actions
m 34th Senate |
m Electoral history |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Electoral history == | == Electoral history == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Electoral history of | |+Electoral history of Ameslap James | ||
!Election | !Election | ||
! colspan="2" |First round | ! colspan="2" |First round | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Won | |Won | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[34th Congress#December Senate special|December 2025 Senate special]] | ||
| | |11/51 | ||
| | |21.57% | ||
| | |19/51 | ||
| | |37.25 | ||
| | |Won | ||
|- | |||
|[[December 2025 Oakridge mayoral election|December 2025 Oakridge mayoral general]] <small>(as deputy)</small> | |||
|14/27 | |||
|51.85 | |||
|14/27 | |||
|51.85 | |||
|Won | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[34th Congress#December House special|December 2025 House special]] | |[[34th Congress#December House special|December 2025 House special]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
|Lost | |Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[31st Congress#House general|May 2025 House general]] | ||
| | |3/114 | ||
| | |2.63 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lost | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:35, 11 January 2026
![]() | |
| Personal details | |
|---|---|
| Born | Ameslap James 8 January 2025 (368 days ago) |
| Occupation |
|
| Political party | New Dawn Party (2025–present) Redmont Reform Party (2025) Independent (until March 2025) |
Ameslap James (joined 8 January 2025; username ameslap) is a Redmontian judge and politician. In December 2025, he was elected deputy mayor of Oakridge as the running mate of Sofia2750 (IND), and in January was elected to the 35th Senate.
Electoral history
| Election | First round | Final round | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 2026 Senate general | 17/102 | 16.67% | 18.40/102 | 18.04 | Won |
| December 2025 Senate special | 11/51 | 21.57% | 19/51 | 37.25 | Won |
| December 2025 Oakridge mayoral general (as deputy) | 14/27 | 51.85 | 14/27 | 51.85 | Won |
| December 2025 House special | 10/56 | 17.86 | 10/56 | 17.86 | Lost |
| May 2025 House general | 3/114 | 2.63 | Lost | ||
