Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Eenza 24th administration: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
EATB (talk | contribs)
Created page
 
EATB (talk | contribs)
m Removed opinion polling as couldnt find any evidence of any conducted between 15th and 22nd.
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| abovestyle      = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base);
| abovestyle      = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base);
| subheaderstyle  = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base);
| subheaderstyle  = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base);
| title            = <small>[[Pepecuu_23rd_administration|←]]</small> '''Eenza administration''' <small>[[N/A|→]]</small>
| title            = <small>[[Pepecuu_23rd_administration|←]]</small> '''Eenza administration''' <small>[[juniperfig_25th_administration|→]]</small>
| above            = Presidential administrations
| above            = Presidential administrations
| image            = [[File:Seal President Small.png|200px]]
| image            = [[File:Seal President Small.png|200px]]
Line 15: Line 15:
| data2            = Presidential succession
| data2            = Presidential succession
| label3          = Duration
| label3          = Duration
| data3            = 15 December 2025 - Present
| data3            = 15 December 2025 - 22 December 2025
}}
}}


The '''Eenza administration''' is the [[President|presidential]] administration of [[Eenza]], whose presidency commenced on 15 December 2025, following the resignation of Pepecuu on 15 December 2025.
The '''Eenza administration''' is the [[President|presidential]] administration of [[Eenza]], whose presidency commenced on 15 December 2025, following the resignation of Pepecuu on 15 December 2025. It ended when Eenza resigned from the Presidency on 22 December 2025.


== Cabinet ==
== Cabinet ==
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of construction and transport|Secretary of Construction and Transport]]
|[[Secretary of construction and transport|Secretary of Construction and Transport]]
|[[KattoDE]]
|  
*[[KattoDE]] (Fired 17 December 2025)
* [[LL4444444444444]] (Acting Secretary since 17 December 2025)
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of commerce|Secretary of Commerce]]
|[[Secretary of commerce|Secretary of Commerce]]
Line 39: Line 41:
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of education|Secretary of Education]]
|[[Secretary of education|Secretary of Education]]
|[[mesemi]]
|
*[[mesemi]] (Resigned 17 December 2025)
*[[Scassany]] (Appointed 18 December 2025)
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of health|Secretary of Health]]
|[[Secretary of health|Secretary of Health]]
|[[Juniperfig]]
|[[Gwiis]]
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of homeland security|Secretary of Homeland Security]]
|[[Secretary of homeland security|Secretary of Homeland Security]]
Line 57: Line 61:
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of state|Secretary of State]]
|[[Secretary of state|Secretary of State]]
|[[Angryhamdog]]
|[[juniperfig]]
|}
 
== Polling/SOTC's ==
During the Pepecuu Administration, multiple SOTC's are scheduled, together with third party polling
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Source
!Dates Recorded
!Sample Size
!Pepecuu Approval
!Pepecuu Disapproval
!Pepecuu Net Approval
!Average Secretary/Department Net Approval
|-
|SOTC Jan 2026
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|SOTC Dec 2025
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 00:37, 23 December 2025

This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. (December 2025)
Eenza administration
Presidential administrations
Eenza
ElectionPresidential succession
Duration15 December 2025 - 22 December 2025

The Eenza administration is the presidential administration of Eenza, whose presidency commenced on 15 December 2025, following the resignation of Pepecuu on 15 December 2025. It ended when Eenza resigned from the Presidency on 22 December 2025.

Cabinet

Cabinet
Position Acting appointee
Chief of Staff AETHER1AN
Press Advisor Jorinton
Secretary of Construction and Transport
Secretary of Commerce ElysiaCrynn
Secretary of Education
  • mesemi (Resigned 17 December 2025)
  • Scassany (Appointed 18 December 2025)
Secretary of Health Gwiis
Secretary of Homeland Security roryyy_
Secretary of the Interior winterwolf
Secretary of Justice Kaiserin_
Secretary of Public Affairs xRsp_
Secretary of State juniperfig

References