Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pepecuu 23rd administration: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
Sofia2750 (talk | contribs)
Added Polling
m Enforced style guide in the section Cabinet
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| abovestyle      = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base);
| abovestyle      = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base);
| subheaderstyle  = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base);
| subheaderstyle  = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base);
| title            = <small>[[Juniperfig_22nd_administration|←]]</small> '''Pepecuu administration''' <small>→</small>
| title            = <small>[[Juniperfig_22nd_administration|←]]</small> '''Pepecuu administration''' <small>[[Eenza_24th_administration|]]</small>
| above            = Presidential administrations
| above            = Presidential administrations
| image            = [[File:Seal President Small.png|200px]]
| image            = [[File:Seal President Small.png|200px]]
Line 15: Line 15:
| data2            = [[October 2025 presidential election|October 2025 Presidential Election]]
| data2            = [[October 2025 presidential election|October 2025 Presidential Election]]
| label3          = Duration
| label3          = Duration
| data3            = 15 October 2025 - Present
| data3            = 15 October – 15 December 2025
}}
}}


The '''Pepecuu administration''' was the [[President|presidential]] administration of [[Pepecuu]], whose presidency commenced on 15 October 2025, following victory in the October 2025 Presidential Election. Pepecuu was elected as an Independent with backing of the [[Workers' Party of Redmont]].
The '''Pepecuu administration''' was the [[President|presidential]] administration of [[Pepecuu]], whose presidency commenced on 15 October 2025, following victory in the October 2025 Presidential Election. Pepecuu was elected as an Independent with backing of the [[Workers' Party of Redmont]]. The administration ended upon the resignation of Pepecuu on 15 December 2025.


== Cabinet ==
== Cabinet ==
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of health|Secretary of Health]]
|[[Secretary of health|Secretary of Health]]
|[[Juniperfig]]
| [[juniperfig]] <small>(resigned 17 November 2025)</small><hr>[[RaiTheGuy07]] <small>(acted from 17 November – 1 December 2025)</small><hr>[[gwiis]] <small>(appointed 1 December 2025)</small>
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of homeland security|Secretary of Homeland Security]]
|[[Secretary of homeland security|Secretary of Homeland Security]]
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|[[Secretary of state|Secretary of State]]
|[[Secretary of state|Secretary of State]]
|[[Angryhamdog]]
|[[Angryhamdog]] <small>(resigned 14 November 2025)</small><hr>[[juniperfig]] <small>(from 17 November 2025)</small>
|}
|}


Line 72: Line 72:
!Average Secretary/Department Net Approval
!Average Secretary/Department Net Approval
|-
|-
|SOTC Jan 2026
|SOTC Nov 2025<ref>https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-november-2025.33310/ | SOTC Report - NOVEMBER 2025</ref>
|
|27 November 2025 - 13 December 2025
|
|66
|
|71,74%
|
|19,57%
|
|52,17%
|
|42,99%
|-
|SOTC Dec 2025
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|SOTC Nov 2025
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|MSMBS
|MSMBS
|8 Nov-10 Nov
|8 Nov-10 Nov
|
|28
|
|82,1%
|
|17,9%
|
| +64,2%
|
| +54,78
|-
|-
|SOTC Oct 2025<ref>https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-october-2025.32685/#post-122890</ref>
|SOTC Oct 2025<ref>https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-october-2025.32685/#post-122890</ref>
Line 116: Line 100:
<references />
<references />


[[Category:Kaiserin_ administration| ]]
[[Category:Pepecuu administration| ]]
[[Category:2025 in politics]]
[[Category:2025 in politics]]
[[Category:Kaiserin_|Administration]]
[[Category:Pepecuu|Administration]]
[[Category:Presidential administrations]]
[[Category:Presidential administrations]]

Latest revision as of 23:05, 21 December 2025

This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. (August 2025)
Pepecuu administration
Presidential administrations
Pepecuu
ElectionOctober 2025 Presidential Election
Duration15 October – 15 December 2025

The Pepecuu administration was the presidential administration of Pepecuu, whose presidency commenced on 15 October 2025, following victory in the October 2025 Presidential Election. Pepecuu was elected as an Independent with backing of the Workers' Party of Redmont. The administration ended upon the resignation of Pepecuu on 15 December 2025.

Cabinet

Cabinet
Position Acting appointee
Chief of Staff AETHER1AN
Press Advisor Jorinton
Secretary of Construction and Transport KattoDE
Secretary of Commerce ElysiaCrynn
Secretary of Education mesemi
Secretary of Health juniperfig (resigned 17 November 2025)
RaiTheGuy07 (acted from 17 November – 1 December 2025)
gwiis (appointed 1 December 2025)
Secretary of Homeland Security roryyy_
Secretary of the Interior winterwolf
Secretary of Justice Kaiserin_
Secretary of Public Affairs xRsp_
Secretary of State Angryhamdog (resigned 14 November 2025)
juniperfig (from 17 November 2025)

Polling/SOTC's

During the Pepecuu Administration, multiple SOTC's are scheduled, together with third party polling

Source Dates Recorded Sample Size Pepecuu Approval Pepecuu Disapproval Pepecuu Net Approval Average Secretary/Department Net Approval
SOTC Nov 2025[1] 27 November 2025 - 13 December 2025 66 71,74% 19,57% 52,17% 42,99%
MSMBS 8 Nov-10 Nov 28 82,1% 17,9% +64,2% +54,78
SOTC Oct 2025[2] 28 Oct-8 Nov 53 58,49% 16,98% +41,51 +43,07

References