More actions
m fixed text |
m updated due to presidential succession |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| abovestyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base); | | abovestyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base); | ||
| subheaderstyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base); | | subheaderstyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base); | ||
| title = <small>[[Juniperfig_22nd_administration|←]]</small> '''Pepecuu administration''' <small>→</small> | | title = <small>[[Juniperfig_22nd_administration|←]]</small> '''Pepecuu administration''' <small>[[Eenza_24th_administration|→]]</small> | ||
| above = Presidential administrations | | above = Presidential administrations | ||
| image = [[File:Seal President Small.png|200px]] | | image = [[File:Seal President Small.png|200px]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| data2 = [[October 2025 presidential election|October 2025 Presidential Election]] | | data2 = [[October 2025 presidential election|October 2025 Presidential Election]] | ||
| label3 = Duration | | label3 = Duration | ||
| data3 = 15 October 2025 - | | data3 = 15 October 2025 - 15 December 2025 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Pepecuu administration''' | The '''Pepecuu administration''' was the [[President|presidential]] administration of [[Pepecuu]], whose presidency commenced on 15 October 2025, following victory in the October 2025 Presidential Election. Pepecuu was elected as an Independent with backing of the [[Workers' Party of Redmont]]. The administration ended upon the resignation of Pepecuu on 15 December 2025. | ||
== Cabinet == | == Cabinet == | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Secretary of state|Secretary of State]] | |[[Secretary of state|Secretary of State]] | ||
|[[Angryhamdog]] | |[[Angryhamdog]] | ||
|} | |||
== Polling/SOTC's == | |||
During the Pepecuu Administration, multiple SOTC's are scheduled, together with third party polling | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Source | |||
!Dates Recorded | |||
!Sample Size | |||
!Pepecuu Approval | |||
!Pepecuu Disapproval | |||
!Pepecuu Net Approval | |||
!Average Secretary/Department Net Approval | |||
|- | |||
|SOTC Jan 2026 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SOTC Dec 2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SOTC Nov 2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MSMBS | |||
|8 Nov-10 Nov | |||
|28 | |||
|82,1% | |||
|17,9% | |||
| +64,2% | |||
| +54,78 | |||
|- | |||
|SOTC Oct 2025<ref>https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-october-2025.32685/#post-122890</ref> | |||
|28 Oct-8 Nov | |||
|53 | |||
|58,49% | |||
|16,98% | |||
| +41,51 | |||
| +43,07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:46, 15 December 2025
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. (August 2025)
| Presidential administrations | |
|---|---|
| Pepecuu | |
| Election | October 2025 Presidential Election |
| Duration | 15 October 2025 - 15 December 2025 |
The Pepecuu administration was the presidential administration of Pepecuu, whose presidency commenced on 15 October 2025, following victory in the October 2025 Presidential Election. Pepecuu was elected as an Independent with backing of the Workers' Party of Redmont. The administration ended upon the resignation of Pepecuu on 15 December 2025.
Cabinet
Polling/SOTC's
During the Pepecuu Administration, multiple SOTC's are scheduled, together with third party polling
| Source | Dates Recorded | Sample Size | Pepecuu Approval | Pepecuu Disapproval | Pepecuu Net Approval | Average Secretary/Department Net Approval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOTC Jan 2026 | ||||||
| SOTC Dec 2025 | ||||||
| SOTC Nov 2025 | ||||||
| MSMBS | 8 Nov-10 Nov | 28 | 82,1% | 17,9% | +64,2% | +54,78 |
| SOTC Oct 2025[1] | 28 Oct-8 Nov | 53 | 58,49% | 16,98% | +41,51 | +43,07 |