Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Dragon Law Firm: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
WIP dragon law article. Not finished
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
| '''Industry''' || Law
| '''Industry''' || Law
|-
|-
| '''Founded''' || Av-yachtclub, [[Aventura|Town of Aventura]], Redmont
| '''Founded''' || December 30th, 2025
|-
|-
| '''Headquarters''' || Av-yachtclub, [[Aventura|Town of Aventura]], Redmont
| '''Headquarters''' || c469, Reveille, Redmont
|-
|-
| '''Key People''' ||
| '''Key People''' ||
* Louder_Leo (CEO)
* AlexanderLove (CEO)
* Freeze_Line (CTO)
* Unseatedduke1 (CEO)
|-
* Kaiserin_ (CEO)
| '''Subsidiaries''' ||
* La Banca Italiana
|}
|}
== History ==
== History ==
Line 26: Line 24:


On April 7th, 2025, AlexanderLove announced that he would be stepping down as Managing Partner, designating [[UnseatedDuke1]] as his successor. Shortly thereafter, on March 31st, 2025, AlexanderLove returned and resumed his position as Managing Partner.
On April 7th, 2025, AlexanderLove announced that he would be stepping down as Managing Partner, designating [[UnseatedDuke1]] as his successor. Shortly thereafter, on March 31st, 2025, AlexanderLove returned and resumed his position as Managing Partner.
On June 20th, 2025, Managing Partner AlexanderLove announced that Dragon Law would be shutting down. It was reopened December 14th of that year.


=== Title ===
=== Title ===

Revision as of 15:26, 27 December 2025

[Work in progress. Please ignore the Voyager copy]


Dragon Law Firm was a Redmontian law firm based in Reveille. It was founded by AlexanderLove on the 30th of December, 2024. It won Employer of the Year and Company of the Year at the 2025 Players' Choice Awards. It was the largest law firm and employer for several months during 2025.

Voyager Bank
thunb
thunb
Industry Law
Founded December 30th, 2025
Headquarters c469, Reveille, Redmont
Key People
  • AlexanderLove (CEO)
  • Unseatedduke1 (CEO)
  • Kaiserin_ (CEO)

History

The bank was founded on Deccember 30th, 2024, founded by AlexanderLove.

On April 7th, 2025, AlexanderLove announced that he would be stepping down as Managing Partner, designating UnseatedDuke1 as his successor. Shortly thereafter, on March 31st, 2025, AlexanderLove returned and resumed his position as Managing Partner.

On June 20th, 2025, Managing Partner AlexanderLove announced that Dragon Law would be shutting down. It was reopened December 14th of that year.

Title


References