More actions
Added approval ratings |
Added electoral history |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Personal life == | == Personal life == | ||
Talion77 married inceee on 18 July 2025. He also married [[girlfailcoded]] on 3 November 2025, and has adopted three children since then: AboundedComet, [[ElysiaCrynn]], and [[Scassany]]. | Talion77 married inceee on 18 July 2025. He also married [[girlfailcoded]] on 3 November 2025, and has adopted three children since then: AboundedComet, [[ElysiaCrynn]], and [[Scassany]]. | ||
== Electoral history == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Electoral history of Talion77 | |||
!Election | |||
! colspan="2" |First round | |||
! colspan="2" |Final round | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
|[[34th Congress#House general|November 2025 House general]] | |||
|6/149 | |||
|4.03% | |||
|13/149 | |||
|8.72% | |||
|Won | |||
|- | |||
|October 2025 [[head of residence of Oakridge]] general | |||
|12/23 | |||
|52.17 | |||
|12/23 | |||
|52.17% | |||
|Won | |||
|- | |||
|[[September 2025 Oakridge mayoral election|September 2025 Oakridge mayoral]] special | |||
|13/30 | |||
|43.33% | |||
|13/30 | |||
|43.33% | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|[[33rd Congress#House general|September 2025 House general]] | |||
|5/151 | |||
|3.31% | |||
|13.29/151 | |||
|8.80% | |||
|Won | |||
|- | |||
|August 2025 head of residence of Oakridge general | |||
|9/16 | |||
|56.25 | |||
|9/16 | |||
|56.25% | |||
|Won | |||
|- | |||
|[[32nd Congress#House general|July 2025 House general]] | |||
|2/115 | |||
|1.74% | |||
|2.26 | |||
|1.97% | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|[[31st Congress#June House special|June 2025 House special]] | |||
|6/53 | |||
|11.32% | |||
|6/53 | |||
|11.32% | |||
|Lost | |||
|} | |||
== Approval ratings == | == Approval ratings == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 33: | Line 91: | ||
!Abstain | !Abstain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |November 2025 | ||
| | |Speaker of the House | ||
| | |69.57% | ||
| | |15.22% | ||
|22 | |15.22% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 2025 | |October 2025 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 103: | ||
|22.64% | |22.64% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |September 2025 | ||
| | |Representative | ||
| | |53.45% | ||
| | |24.14% | ||
| | |22.41% | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:2025 joins]] | [[Category:2025 joins]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:08, 27 December 2025
![]() | |
| Personal details | |
|---|---|
| Born | Talion Contour 30 May 2025 |
| Occupation | Politician |
| Political party | the party |
| Pronouns | He/him |
| Nationality | Greek |
Talion Contour (joined 30 May 2025; username Talion77) is a Redmontian politician, lawyer, businessman, and electoral officer. He currently serves as the speaker of the House, chairman of the Board of the National Exchange of Redmont, and first head of the party.
Talion77 joined DemocracyCraft on 30 May 2025, quickly immersing himself in both politics and business. Throughout this time in Redmont, he has remained active and committed to public service and private enterprise. He achieved his first political position as Head of Finance for the party on 9 June 2025. Within the Party, he worked hard and eventually advanced from Head of Finance to Chairman of the Party Board on 26 June 2025, to First Head of the Party on 14 October 2025.
Career
His business acumen led to his appointment as Chairman of the Board of the National Exchange of Redmont on 13 July 2025. He later assumed the position of COO of the National Exchange of Redmont, which he resigned from after a few months.
Talion77 also was the founding Deputy Managing Partner of Agrari, Talion & Partners on 26 June 2025. He was also hired as a Doctor for the Department of Health on 29 June 2025, and has held a lot of other government positions since then, even serving in every department simultaneously.
Politics
Talion77 currently serves as the Speaker of the House, after being elected into the 34st Congress. He came into the Speaker position after his sucessful election without any other candidates aspiring the position.
Personal life
Talion77 married inceee on 18 July 2025. He also married girlfailcoded on 3 November 2025, and has adopted three children since then: AboundedComet, ElysiaCrynn, and Scassany.
Electoral history
| Election | First round | Final round | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 House general | 6/149 | 4.03% | 13/149 | 8.72% | Won |
| October 2025 head of residence of Oakridge general | 12/23 | 52.17 | 12/23 | 52.17% | Won |
| September 2025 Oakridge mayoral special | 13/30 | 43.33% | 13/30 | 43.33% | Lost |
| September 2025 House general | 5/151 | 3.31% | 13.29/151 | 8.80% | Won |
| August 2025 head of residence of Oakridge general | 9/16 | 56.25 | 9/16 | 56.25% | Won |
| July 2025 House general | 2/115 | 1.74% | 2.26 | 1.97% | Lost |
| June 2025 House special | 6/53 | 11.32% | 6/53 | 11.32% | Lost |
Approval ratings
| Month | Office | Approve | Disapprove | Abstain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | Speaker of the House | 69.57% | 15.22% | 15.22% |
| October 2025 | Deputy speaker of the House | 60.38% | 16.98% | 22.64% |
| September 2025 | Representative | 53.45% | 24.14% | 22.41% |
