Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Central Committee: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
mNo edit summary
m Added 13th session, table cleanup
Line 8: Line 8:
!Chair
!Chair
!Members (excl. chair)
!Members (excl. chair)
!Public elections
!Ref.
!Ref.
|-
|-
Line 15: Line 14:
|January
|January
| rowspan="2" |[[JunoAndrist]]
| rowspan="2" |[[JunoAndrist]]
|{{Hlist|[[juniperfig]]|[[Kaiserin_]]|[[SoggehToast]]|[[_ReDkA_]]}}
|{{Hlist|[[Juniper Fig]]|[[Kaiserin Anthropy]]|[[Soggeh T. Oast]]|[[_ReDkA_]]}}
|[[29th Congress#Elections|Congressional]]<br>[[February 2025 Aventura mayoral election|Aventura mayoral]] (won)<br>[[February 2025 presidential election|Presidential]] (won)
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1330334133318193266 January 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1330334133318193266 January 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 20:
|2025
|2025
|February
|February
|{{Hlist|[[AETHER1AN]]|[[Jorinton]]|[[Kaiserin_]]|[[norselyqueer]]}}
|{{Hlist|[[AETHER1AN]]|[[Jorinton]]|Kaiserin Anthropy|[[norselyqueer]]}}
|[[February 2025 Senate Special Election|Senate special]] (won)<br>[[February 2025 House Special Election|House special]] (won)<br>[[30th Congress#Elections|Congressional]]
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1340854111016587264 February 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1340854111016587264 February 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 27:
|March
|March
| rowspan="3" |[[Kaiserin_]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kaiserin_]]
|{{Hlist|[[JunoAndrist]]|[[TrueDarklander]]|[[gribble19]]|[[Sleepii_Sloth]]}}
|{{Hlist|[[Juno Andrist]]|[[TrueDarklander]]|[[gribble19]]|[[Sleepii_Sloth]]}}
|[[March 2025 Aventura mayoral election|Aventura mayoral]] (lost)
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1353346337340395704 March 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1353346337340395704 March 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 33:
|2025
|2025
|April
|April
|[[JunoAndrist]]<br>[[Sleepii_Sloth]]<br>[[AETHER1AN]]<br>[[Eenza]]
|{{Hlist|Juno Andrist|Sleepii_Sloth|[[Aether E. Oast]]|[[Eenza Pantalone-Moths]]}}
|[[31st Congress|Congressional]]
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1364480611544203345 May 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1364480611544203345 May 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 39:
|2025
|2025
|May
|May
|{{Hlist|[[Eenza]]|[[juniperfig]]|[[JunoAndrist]]|[[malka]]}}
|{{Hlist|Eenza Pantalone-Moths|Juniper Fig|Juno Andrist|[[malka]]}}
|[[May 2025 Oakridge mayoral election|Oakridge mayoral]] (won)
[[June 2025 presidential election|Presidential]] (won)
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1374901901480693820 May 2025 Central Commitee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1374901901480693820 May 2025 Central Commitee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 46:
|June
|June
|[[juniperfig]]
|[[juniperfig]]
|{{Hlist|[[Sir_Dogeington]]|[[Eenza]]|[[Kaiserin_]]|[[Sleepii_Sloth]]}}
|{{Hlist|Dogeington Anthropy|Eenza Pantalone-Moths|Kaiserin Anthropy|Sleepii_Sloth}}
|
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1385367287497883679 June 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|<ref>[https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1385367287497883679 June 2025 Central Committee election results in the Workers' Party of Redmont Discord server].</ref>
|-
|13
|2026
|January
|Not yet elected
|{{Hlist|Kaiserin Anthropy|Gwi Styx|TrueDarklander|Ryland Wethersbee|Dogeington Anthropy}}
|<ref>{{Cite Discord|messager=dogeington|url=https://discord.com/channels/1312792077385465877/1326727881400914033/1459821143518089246|channel=party-announcements|server=Workers' Party of Redmont|date=11 January 2026}}</ref>
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:04, 11 January 2026

The Central Committee is the executive body of the Workers' Party of Redmont. Its members decide party candidates in elections and make leadership decisions for the party. Its five members are elected by party members using a ranked choice voting method around the fifteenth day of each month, after that month's party convention has concluded.

List of sessions of the Central Committee

No. Convention Chair Members (excl. chair) Ref.
1 2025 January JunoAndrist [1]
2 2025 February [2]
3 2025 March Kaiserin_ [3]
4 2025 April
[4]
5 2025 May
  • Eenza Pantalone-Moths
  • Juniper Fig
  • Juno Andrist
  • malka
[5]
6 2025 June juniperfig
  • Dogeington Anthropy
  • Eenza Pantalone-Moths
  • Kaiserin Anthropy
  • Sleepii_Sloth
[6]
13 2026 January Not yet elected
  • Kaiserin Anthropy
  • Gwi Styx
  • TrueDarklander
  • Ryland Wethersbee
  • Dogeington Anthropy
[7]

References