Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Liberty for Redmont: Difference between revisions

From DemocracyCraft Wiki
RylandW (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
RylandW (talk | contribs)
m Dates of registration and deregistration
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub|date=June 2025}}
{{Infobox
{{Infobox
| name            = Liberty for Redmont
| name            = Liberty for Redmont
Line 13: Line 14:
| subheader        = LfR
| subheader        = LfR
| header1          = General details
| header1          = General details
| label2          = Founded
| label2          = Registered
| data2            = 15 February 2025
| data2            = 2 March 2025
| label3          = Founder
| label3          = Deregistered
| data3            = [[CaseyLeFaye]]
| data3            = 30 June 2025
| label4          = Chairwoman
| label4          = Founder
| data4            = CaseyLeFaye
| data4            = [[CaseyLeFaye]]
| label5          = Headquarters
| label5          = Headquarters
| data5            =
| data5            =
Line 25: Line 26:
| label7          = Website
| label7          = Website
| data7            =
| data7            =
| header8         = Political positions
| label8          = Colour
| label9          = Political position
| data8            = {{Party colour|hex|LfR}}
| data9            = Centre-right
| header9         = Political positions
| label10         = Economic ideology
| label10          = Political position
| data10           = Capitalism
| data10          = Centre-right
| label11         = Ideologies
| label11         = Economic ideology
| data11           = Conservatism
| data11           = Capitalism
| label12         = Ideologies
| data12           = Conservatism
}}
}}
 
'''Liberty for Redmont''' ('''LfR'''), branded as '''Liberty!''', was a centre-right to right-wing political party in [[Redmont]] that was founded in February 2025 and registered on 2 March<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/liberty-for-redmont-aka-liberty.24830/|title=Liberty for Redmont (aka Liberty!)|author=CaseyLeFaye|publication_date=16 February 2025|access_date=9 December 2025}}</ref> through a merger of the [[Patriotic Coalition of Redmont]] (PCR) and the [[Redmont People's Party]] (RPP). It endorsed xEndeavour in the [[February 2025 presidential election]] runoff. It is chaired by [[CaseyLeFaye]], formerly of the PCR. In June 2025, it merged with the [[Redmont Union]] and [[Plus Ultra]] to create the [[Redmont Beach Party]].
'''Liberty for Redmont''' ('''LfR'''), branded as '''Liberty!''', is a centre-right to right-wing political party in [[Redmont]] that was founded on 13 February 2025 through a merger of the [[Patriotic Coalition of Redmont]] (PCR) and the [[Redmont People's Party]] (RPP). It endorsed xEndeavour in the [[February 2025 presidential election]] runoff. It is chaired by [[CaseyLeFaye]], formerly of the PCR.
 
== History ==


== Membership ==
== Membership ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Membership in Liberty for Redmont according to [[State of the Commonwealth]] reports
|+Membership in Liberty for Redmont according to [[State of the Commonwealth]] reports
! colspan="2" |Month
! colspan="2" |Month
!Membership
!Membership
!Respondents
!Ref.
!Ref.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="3" |2025
|March
|March
|9
|9
|53
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-march-2025.25614/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-march-2025.25614/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|-
|-
|April
|April
|7
|7
|53
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-april-2025.26067/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - APRIL 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-april-2025.26067/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - APRIL 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|-
|May
|4
|41
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-may-2025.26559/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - MAY 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|}
|}


== Electoral history ==
== Electoral history ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Public offices contested by Liberty for Redmont
|+Public offices contested by Liberty for Redmont
! colspan="2" |Month
! colspan="2" |Month
Line 68: Line 76:
|[[30th Senate]]
|[[30th Senate]]
|[[CaseyLeFaye]]
|[[CaseyLeFaye]]
|Won
| rowspan="2" |Won
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/senate-election-march-2025.25000/ "Election - Senate Election - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/senate-election-march-2025.25000/ "Election - Senate Election - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |[[30th House of Representatives]]
| rowspan="6" |[[30th House of Representatives]]
|[[Bezzergeezer]]
|[[Bezzergeezer]]
|Won
| rowspan="6" |<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/house-of-representatives-election-march-2025.24999/ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref>
| rowspan="6" |<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/house-of-representatives-election-march-2025.24999/ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 97:
|[[30th House of Representatives]] special
|[[30th House of Representatives]] special
|[[RaiTheGuy07]]
|[[RaiTheGuy07]]
|Lost
| rowspan="5" |Lost
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/house-of-representatives-election-march-2025-special.25941/ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025 (Special)"] on forums.</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/house-of-representatives-election-march-2025-special.25941/ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025 (Special)"] on forums.</ref>
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 103:
|[[31st Senate]]
|[[31st Senate]]
|[[Omegabiebel]]
|[[Omegabiebel]]
| rowspan="4" |Lost
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/senate-election-may-2025.25985/ "Election - Senate Election - MAY 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/senate-election-may-2025.25985/ "Election - Senate Election - MAY 2025"] on forums.</ref>
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 130:
[[Category:Liberty for Redmont| ]]
[[Category:Liberty for Redmont| ]]
[[Category:Capitalist political parties]]
[[Category:Capitalist political parties]]
[[Category:Defunct political parties]]
[[Category:Political parties established in 2025]]
[[Category:Political parties established in 2025]]
[[Category:Right-wing political parties]]
[[Category:Right-wing political parties]]

Latest revision as of 23:03, 9 December 2025

This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. (June 2025)
Liberty for Redmont
LfR
General details
Registered2 March 2025
Deregistered30 June 2025
FounderCaseyLeFaye
DiscordLiberty!
Colourcc741d
Political positions
Political positionCentre-right
Economic ideologyCapitalism
IdeologiesConservatism

Liberty for Redmont (LfR), branded as Liberty!, was a centre-right to right-wing political party in Redmont that was founded in February 2025 and registered on 2 March[1] through a merger of the Patriotic Coalition of Redmont (PCR) and the Redmont People's Party (RPP). It endorsed xEndeavour in the February 2025 presidential election runoff. It is chaired by CaseyLeFaye, formerly of the PCR. In June 2025, it merged with the Redmont Union and Plus Ultra to create the Redmont Beach Party.

Membership

Membership in Liberty for Redmont according to State of the Commonwealth reports
Month Membership Respondents Ref.
2025 March 9 53 [2]
April 7 53 [3]
May 4 41 [4]

Electoral history

Public offices contested by Liberty for Redmont
Month Election Candidate Result Ref.
2025 March 30th Senate CaseyLeFaye Won [5]
30th House of Representatives Bezzergeezer [6]
Chaos_Canadian Lost
Jabolko
Louder_Leo
Omegabiebel Won
Twiscet
30th House of Representatives special RaiTheGuy07 Lost [7]
May 31st Senate Omegabiebel [8]
31st House of Representatives ItsKatto [9]
Jabolko
Moyfr
Omegabiebel Won
Twiscet
June June 2025 presidential election Bezzergeezer / JediAJMan Lost [10]

References