More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Dates of registration and deregistration |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Stub|date=June 2025}} | ||
| | {{Infobox | ||
| | | name = Liberty for Redmont | ||
| | | bodystyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); | ||
| labelstyle = width: 45%; color: var(--color-emphasized); | |||
| datastyle = color: var(--color-base); | |||
| titlestyle = color: var(--color-base) | |||
| abovestyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base); | |||
| headerstyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-3); var(--color-base); | |||
| subheaderstyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base); | |||
| captionstyle = background-color: var(--color-surface-1); color: var(--color-base); | |||
| image = [[File:Liberty for Redmont.png|200px]] | |||
| above = Liberty for Redmont | |||
| subheader = LfR | |||
| header1 = General details | |||
| label2 = Registered | |||
| data2 = 2 March 2025 | |||
| label3 = Deregistered | |||
| data3 = 30 June 2025 | |||
| label4 = Founder | |||
| data4 = [[CaseyLeFaye]] | |||
| label5 = Headquarters | |||
| data5 = | |||
| label6 = Discord | |||
| data6 = [https://discord.gg/n5SRfJN4tc Liberty!] | |||
| label7 = Website | |||
| data7 = | |||
| label8 = Colour | |||
| data8 = {{Party colour|hex|LfR}} | |||
| header9 = Political positions | |||
| label10 = Political position | |||
| data10 = Centre-right | |||
| label11 = Economic ideology | |||
| data11 = Capitalism | |||
| label12 = Ideologies | |||
| data12 = Conservatism | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Liberty for Redmont''' ''' | '''Liberty for Redmont''' ('''LfR'''), branded as '''Liberty!''', was a centre-right to right-wing political party in [[Redmont]] that was founded in February 2025 and registered on 2 March<ref>{{Cite forums|url=https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/liberty-for-redmont-aka-liberty.24830/|title=Liberty for Redmont (aka Liberty!)|author=CaseyLeFaye|publication_date=16 February 2025|access_date=9 December 2025}}</ref> through a merger of the [[Patriotic Coalition of Redmont]] (PCR) and the [[Redmont People's Party]] (RPP). It endorsed xEndeavour in the [[February 2025 presidential election]] runoff. It is chaired by [[CaseyLeFaye]], formerly of the PCR. In June 2025, it merged with the [[Redmont Union]] and [[Plus Ultra]] to create the [[Redmont Beach Party]]. | ||
== | == Membership == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Membership in Liberty for Redmont according to [[State of the Commonwealth]] reports | |||
! colspan="2" |Month | |||
!Membership | |||
!Respondents | |||
!Ref. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|March | |||
|9 | |||
|53 | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-march-2025.25614/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|April | |||
|7 | |||
|53 | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-april-2025.26067/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - APRIL 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
|4 | |||
|41 | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/sotc-report-may-2025.26559/ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - MAY 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
== Election | == Electoral history == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Public offices contested by Liberty for Redmont | |||
! colspan="2" |Month | |||
!Election | |||
!Candidate | |||
!Result | |||
!Ref. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="8" |March | |||
|[[30th Senate]] | |||
|[[CaseyLeFaye]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/senate-election-march-2025.25000/ "Election - Senate Election - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[30th House of Representatives]] | |||
|[[Bezzergeezer]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/house-of-representatives-election-march-2025.24999/ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos_Canadian]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jabolko]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Louder_Leo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Omegabiebel]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twiscet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[30th House of Representatives]] special | |||
|[[RaiTheGuy07]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lost | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/house-of-representatives-election-march-2025-special.25941/ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025 (Special)"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |May | |||
|[[31st Senate]] | |||
|[[Omegabiebel]] | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/senate-election-may-2025.25985/ "Election - Senate Election - MAY 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[31st House of Representatives]] | |||
|[[ItsKatto]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/house-of-representatives-election-may-2025.25986/ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MAY 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jabolko]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moyfr]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Omegabiebel]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twiscet]] | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
|[[June 2025 presidential election]] | |||
|[[Bezzergeezer]] / [[JediAJMan]] | |||
|Lost | |||
|<ref>[https://www.democracycraft.net/threads/presidential-elections-june-2025.26419/ "Election - Presidential Elections - JUNE 2025"] on forums.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
| Line 15: | Line 130: | ||
[[Category:Liberty for Redmont| ]] | [[Category:Liberty for Redmont| ]] | ||
[[Category:Capitalist political parties]] | [[Category:Capitalist political parties]] | ||
[[Category:Defunct political parties]] | |||
[[Category:Political parties established in 2025]] | [[Category:Political parties established in 2025]] | ||
[[Category:Right-wing political parties]] | [[Category:Right-wing political parties]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:03, 9 December 2025
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. (June 2025)
| Liberty for Redmont | |
|---|---|
| LfR | |
| General details | |
| Registered | 2 March 2025 |
| Deregistered | 30 June 2025 |
| Founder | CaseyLeFaye |
| Discord | Liberty! |
| Colour | cc741d |
| Political positions | |
| Political position | Centre-right |
| Economic ideology | Capitalism |
| Ideologies | Conservatism |
Liberty for Redmont (LfR), branded as Liberty!, was a centre-right to right-wing political party in Redmont that was founded in February 2025 and registered on 2 March[1] through a merger of the Patriotic Coalition of Redmont (PCR) and the Redmont People's Party (RPP). It endorsed xEndeavour in the February 2025 presidential election runoff. It is chaired by CaseyLeFaye, formerly of the PCR. In June 2025, it merged with the Redmont Union and Plus Ultra to create the Redmont Beach Party.
Membership
| Month | Membership | Respondents | Ref. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | March | 9 | 53 | [2] |
| April | 7 | 53 | [3] | |
| May | 4 | 41 | [4] | |
Electoral history
| Month | Election | Candidate | Result | Ref. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | March | 30th Senate | CaseyLeFaye | Won | [5] |
| 30th House of Representatives | Bezzergeezer | [6] | |||
| Chaos_Canadian | Lost | ||||
| Jabolko | |||||
| Louder_Leo | |||||
| Omegabiebel | Won | ||||
| Twiscet | |||||
| 30th House of Representatives special | RaiTheGuy07 | Lost | [7] | ||
| May | 31st Senate | Omegabiebel | [8] | ||
| 31st House of Representatives | ItsKatto | [9] | |||
| Jabolko | |||||
| Moyfr | |||||
| Omegabiebel | Won | ||||
| Twiscet | |||||
| June | June 2025 presidential election | Bezzergeezer / JediAJMan | Lost | [10] | |
References
- ↑ "Liberty for Redmont (aka Liberty!)" by CaseyLeFaye on the DemocracyCraft forums. Published 16 February 2025, accessed 9 December 2025.
- ↑ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - MARCH 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - APRIL 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "State of the Commonwealth - SOTC Report - MAY 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - Senate Election - MARCH 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MARCH 2025 (Special)" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - Senate Election - MAY 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - House of Representatives Election - MAY 2025" on forums.
- ↑ "Election - Presidential Elections - JUNE 2025" on forums.